Open call for the 10th Literary Forum-Dialogue
Writers’ House of Georgia is delighted to announce a call for foreign publishers and literary agents wishing to participate in the 10th annual Literary Forum and Dialogue.
Writers’ House of Georgia responds to the challenges posed by the COVID_19 situation and for the first time the Literary Forum-Dialogue will be conducted online during 30 June-3 July, 2020.
The main goal of the Forum-Dialogue is to promote Georgian Literature abroad, facilitate literary translation process and through these measures assist the development of the publishing sector in Georgia.
In 2011-2019 the event has already hosted more than 140 foreign representatives of the international book sector worldwide.
The project is being implemented by the support of Ministry of Education, Sciences, Culture and Sport of Georgia and in partnership with the Frankfurter Buchmesse.